Is Delallo Artichoke Hearts Quartered & Marinated 6 Oz (Pack of 3) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Artichokes, Salt, Tomato Paste, Sundried Tomato (Contains Sulfites), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Garlic, Onion, Spice, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Rosemary, Dehydrated

Check Delallo Artichoke Hearts Quartered & Marinated 6 Oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delallo Artichoke Hearts Quartered & Marinated 6 Oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyVinegarySavoryTangy
Texture
TenderSoftOily
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingSide Dish