Is Delallo Breadsticks, Grissini Tradizionali Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SEA SALT, MALTED GRAIN FLOUR, NATURAL AROMA (ROSEMARY EXTRACT).
Check Delallo Breadsticks, Grissini Tradizionali Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Breadsticks, Grissini Tradizionali Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Delallo Breadsticks, Grissini Tradizionali Style is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Stick


