Is Delallo Breadsticks, Grissini Tradizionali Style Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SEA SALT, MALTED GRAIN FLOUR, NATURAL AROMA (ROSEMARY EXTRACT).

Check Delallo Breadsticks, Grissini Tradizionali Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delallo Breadsticks, Grissini Tradizionali Style is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping