Is DELALLO, CRUSHED TOMATOES IN LIGHT PUREE Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cut Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid

Check DELALLO, CRUSHED TOMATOES IN LIGHT PUREE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELALLO, CRUSHED TOMATOES IN LIGHT PUREE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup