Is Delallo Farro & Lentil Salad Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- cooked farro
- farro
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOTTOM CONTAINER: COOKED FARRO (WATER, FARRO (WHEAT], GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, SALT), COOKED LENTILS (WATER, LENTILS, SALT, CITRIC ACID). TOP CONTAINER: RED PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check Delallo Farro & Lentil Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Farro & Lentil Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Delallo Farro & Lentil Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain


