Is DeLallo Mild Pepperoncini Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEPPERONCINI, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BENZOATE OF SODA (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check DeLallo Mild Pepperoncini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLallo Mild Pepperoncini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DeLallo Mild Pepperoncini is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
TangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking


