Is Delallo Organic Focaccia Thins Flaky Baked Crackers Olive Oil & Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dough Conditioner (organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Natural Enzymes), Water, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast. Contains Wheat.
Check Delallo Organic Focaccia Thins Flaky Baked Crackers Olive Oil & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Organic Focaccia Thins Flaky Baked Crackers Olive Oil & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


