Is DeLallo Pepperoncini Hot - 25.5 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pepperoncini, water, vinegar, salt, acetic acid, citric acid, benzoate of soda (as a ), sodium bisulfite (as a ), oleoresin capsicum, fd&c yellow 5

Check DeLallo Pepperoncini Hot - 25.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DeLallo Pepperoncini Hot - 25.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphs

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSalad