Is Delallo Pink Vodka Sauce, 24 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sheeps milk
- heavy cream
- cheese culture
- pecorino romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Heavy Cream, Pecorino Romano Cheese, Sheeps Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme, Vodka, Milk, Slat Dehydrated Carrots, Dehydrated Celery, Granulated Garlic, Onion Powder, Basil, Parsley Flakes, Spices
Check Delallo Pink Vodka Sauce, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Pink Vodka Sauce, 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delallo Pink Vodka Sauce, 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


