Is Delallo Provolini/Jubilee Olives/Greek Feta Salad Antipasto Bites 12 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • provolone cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • greek feta salad feta cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Feta Salad Ingredients: Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pitted Calamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Olive Oil), Green Pitted Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Canola Oil, Spices. Pitted Olives Jubilee Ingredients: Pitted Green Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Acetic Acid), Pitted Calamata Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Olive Oil), Canola Oil, Pitted Picholine Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Pitted Nicoise-Style Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid), Pitted Amfissa Olives (Olives Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Mustard Seed, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic. Provolini Antipasti Ingredients: Pitted Olives (Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Ferrous Gluconate), Mushrooms (Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid), Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Canola Oil, Red Peppers (Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Spices, Dehydrated Garlic.

Check Delallo Provolini/Jubilee Olives/Greek Feta Salad Antipasto Bites 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delallo Provolini/Jubilee Olives/Greek Feta Salad Antipasto Bites 12 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSandwich