Is DeLallo® Roasted Red Peppers with Garlic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Peppers, Water, Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt, Sugar and Citric Acid.

Check DeLallo® Roasted Red Peppers with Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DeLallo® Roasted Red Peppers with Garlic is available at 6 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladSandwichSide Dish