Is DeLallo® Roasted Red Peppers Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Peppers, Water, Salt, Sugar, and Citric Acid.
Check DeLallo® Roasted Red Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLallo® Roasted Red Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
DeLallo® Roasted Red Peppers is available at 6 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingSide Dish


