Is DELALLO, SALAD SAVORS, SALAD TOPPING, FETA CHEESE, PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES, SWEET RED PEPPERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH (PREVENTS CAKING)), PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), RED PEPPERS (RED BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CANOLA OIL.
Check DELALLO, SALAD SAVORS, SALAD TOPPING, FETA CHEESE, PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES, SWEET RED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELALLO, SALAD SAVORS, SALAD TOPPING, FETA CHEESE, PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES, SWEET RED PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DELALLO, SALAD SAVORS, SALAD TOPPING, FETA CHEESE, PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES, SWEET RED PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


