Is DELALLO, SALAD SAVORS, SALAD TOPPING, FETA CHEESE, PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES, SWEET RED PEPPERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH (PREVENTS CAKING)), PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID), RED PEPPERS (RED BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CANOLA OIL.
Check DELALLO, SALAD SAVORS, SALAD TOPPING, FETA CHEESE, PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES, SWEET RED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELALLO, SALAD SAVORS, SALAD TOPPING, FETA CHEESE, PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES, SWEET RED PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DELALLO, SALAD SAVORS, SALAD TOPPING, FETA CHEESE, PITTED CALAMATA OLIVES, SWEET RED PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


