Is Delallo® Savoiardi Lady Fingers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • type o wheat flour
  • wheat

type o wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Type "O" Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt

Check Delallo® Savoiardi Lady Fingers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delallo® Savoiardi Lady Fingers is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Cookie · Stick, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingCoffee