Is DeLallo Sundried Tomato & Basil Dipping Spices, 4 oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Garlic, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Parsley, Defatted Soy Grits, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors And Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Dehydrated, Contains Milk & Soy, Tuscany Blend: Salt, Basil, Sundried Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Soybean Oil And Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Dehydrated, Silician Blend: Salt, Onion, Tomatoes, Dehydrated, Rosa Maria: Garlic, Rosemary, Thyme, Oregano, Black Pepper, Dehydrated
Check DeLallo Sundried Tomato & Basil Dipping Spices, 4 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeLallo Sundried Tomato & Basil Dipping Spices, 4 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
Where to buy
DeLallo Sundried Tomato & Basil Dipping Spices, 4 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


