No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is DeLallo Sundried Tomato & Basil Dipping Spices, 4 oz (Pack of 6) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Parsley, Defatted Soy Grits, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors And Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Dehydrated, Contains Milk & Soy, Tuscany Blend: Salt, Basil, Sundried Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Soybean Oil And Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Dehydrated, Silician Blend: Salt, Onion, Tomatoes, Dehydrated, Rosa Maria: Garlic, Rosemary, Thyme, Oregano, Black Pepper, Dehydrated

Check DeLallo Sundried Tomato & Basil Dipping Spices, 4 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

DeLallo Sundried Tomato & Basil Dipping Spices, 4 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladTopping
Vegan? DeLallo Sundried Tomato & Basil Dipping Spices, 4 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful