This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DeLallo Sundried Tomato & Basil Dipping Spices, 4 oz (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Parsley, Defatted Soy Grits, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors And Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Dehydrated, Contains Milk & Soy, Tuscany Blend: Salt, Basil, Sundried Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Soybean Oil And Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Dehydrated, Silician Blend: Salt, Onion, Tomatoes, Dehydrated, Rosa Maria: Garlic, Rosemary, Thyme, Oregano, Black Pepper, Dehydrated

Check DeLallo Sundried Tomato & Basil Dipping Spices, 4 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

DeLallo Sundried Tomato & Basil Dipping Spices, 4 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladTopping
Vegetarian? DeLallo Sundried Tomato & Basil Dipping Spices, 4 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful