Is Delallo Ultimate Sauce Collection Fat Free Marinara Sauce, 24 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Tomatoes In Puree (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Celery, Carrots, Garlic, Onion Powder, Salt, Spices.
Check Delallo Ultimate Sauce Collection Fat Free Marinara Sauce, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Ultimate Sauce Collection Fat Free Marinara Sauce, 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA
Newmans Own Pasta Sauce, Marinara 24 oz (1 lb 8 oz) 680 g
Primal Kitchen Avocado Oil Pasta Sauce Marinara Tomato Basil - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Delallo Ultimate Sauce Collection Fat Free Marinara Sauce, 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


