Is Delallo Uncured Genoa Salami, Uncured Genoa Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CULTURED SWISS CHARD. DEXTROSE, PEPPER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRESH GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check Delallo Uncured Genoa Salami, Uncured Genoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delallo Uncured Genoa Salami, Uncured Genoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice, Whole


