Is Delamere Dairy Goats Butter 250G Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- from goats' milk
- goats' milk
- goats' butter
from goats' milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Goats' Butter (from Goats' Milk ), Salt 1%, Colour: Beta Carotene
Check Delamere Dairy Goats Butter 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delamere Dairy Goats Butter 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delamere Dairy Goats Butter 250G is available at 4 retailers
TescoMorrisonsOcadoAppyshop
About this product
Butter · Bar
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSandwichSnacking


