No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is DELAMERE DAIRY GOATS' BUTTER, 8.8 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Goats' Cream, Salt, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check DELAMERE DAIRY GOATS' BUTTER, 8.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DELAMERE DAIRY GOATS' BUTTER, 8.8 OZ is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? DELAMERE DAIRY GOATS' BUTTER, 8.8 OZ | Spoonful