Is DELAMERE DAIRY GOATS' BUTTER, 8.8 OZ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Ingredients Goats' Cream, Salt, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check DELAMERE DAIRY GOATS' BUTTER, 8.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELAMERE DAIRY GOATS' BUTTER, 8.8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DELAMERE DAIRY GOATS' BUTTER, 8.8 OZ is available at 4 retailers
Whole FoodsH-E-BCentral MarketAmazon
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep


