Is Delamere Dairy Goats Cheese 125g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- from goats' milk
- goats' cheese
from goats' milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Goats' Cheese (From Goats' Milk), Salt, : Potassium Sorbate
Check Delamere Dairy Goats Cheese 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delamere Dairy Goats Cheese 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delamere Dairy Goats Cheese 125g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad


