Is Delamere Dairy Medium Goats Cheese 150g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- from goats' milk
- goats' cheese
from goats' milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Goats' Cheese (From Goats' Milk)
Check Delamere Dairy Medium Goats Cheese 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delamere Dairy Medium Goats Cheese 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Delamere Dairy Medium Goats Cheese 150g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing


