Is Delamere Dairy Natural Goats Milk Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • from goats' milk
  • goats' yogurt

from goats' milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

goats' yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goats' Yogurt (From Goats' Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Cultures: Streptococcus Salivarus Ssp, Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium Longum

Check Delamere Dairy Natural Goats Milk Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delamere Dairy Natural Goats Milk Yoghurt is available at 2 retailers

OcadoAppyshop

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping