Is Delamere Dairy Whole Goats Milk Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh pasteurized goats milk
fresh pasteurized goats milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurized Goats Milk
Check Delamere Dairy Whole Goats Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delamere Dairy Whole Goats Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delamere Dairy Whole Goats Milk is available at 3 retailers
AsdaAppyshopOcado
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking


