Is Delamere Dairy Whole Goats Milk Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- fresh pasteurized goats milk
fresh pasteurized goats milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurized Goats Milk
Check Delamere Dairy Whole Goats Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delamere Dairy Whole Goats Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Delamere Dairy Whole Goats Milk is available at 3 retailers
AsdaAppyshopOcado
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking


