Is DELANCEY DESSERT, DELANCEY DESSERT RUGELACH PASTRY, APRICOT Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, PURE VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOY). NATURAL FLAVORING, WATER, EGGS, BAKING POWDER, NUTS, APRICOT JAM (APRICOT, SWEETENER, INVERTED SUGAR, LECITIN CITRIC ACID).

Check DELANCEY DESSERT, DELANCEY DESSERT RUGELACH PASTRY, APRICOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast