Is DELANCEY DESSERT, RUGELACH, RASPBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, PALM VEGETABLE SHORTENING, NATURAL FLAVORING, WATER, EGGS, BAKING POWDER, RAISIN, RASPBERRY JAM (RASPBERRY, SWEETENER, INVERT SUGAR, LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID), CINNAMON.
Check DELANCEY DESSERT, RUGELACH, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELANCEY DESSERT, RUGELACH, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


