Is DeLand Bakery Gluten Free Granola Chocolate Almond -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic shredded coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Almonds, Honey, Organic Maple Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Hulled Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Organic Shredded Coconut, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Dark Chocolate Coating: Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter

Check DeLand Bakery Gluten Free Granola Chocolate Almond -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DeLand Bakery Gluten Free Granola Chocolate Almond -- 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep