Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is DeLand Bakery Oat Bran Bread Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, oat bran, rolled oats, enzymes, sea salt, wheat flour, yeast, baking powder.

Check DeLand Bakery Oat Bran Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Egg Free? DeLand Bakery Oat Bran Bread | Spoonful