Is DELAND, GLUTEN FREE OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen eggs

frozen eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, FROZEN EGGS, MOLASSES, ORGANIC PALM OIL, FILTERED WATER, RAISINS, ROLLED OATS, CINNAMON POWDER, 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN, ENZYMES.

Check DELAND, GLUTEN FREE OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking