Is Delectables Stew Senior 10 yrs+ Lickable Treat Chicken & Tuna Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Chicken, Tuna, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Natural Tuna Flavor, Vitamin E Supplement, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement.
Check Delectables Stew Senior 10 yrs+ Lickable Treat Chicken & Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delectables Stew Senior 10 yrs+ Lickable Treat Chicken & Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk White Albacore Tuna in Water 5 ounces
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water 50 & Less Sodium Chunk Style - 5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Light Tuna
Where to buy
Delectables Stew Senior 10 yrs+ Lickable Treat Chicken & Tuna is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Liquid


