Is Delectables Stew Senior 10 yrs+ Lickable Treat Chicken & Tuna Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • riboflavin supplement
  • natural tuna flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12 supplement
riboflavin supplement
natural tuna flavor

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken, Tuna, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Natural Tuna Flavor, Vitamin E Supplement, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement.

Check Delectables Stew Senior 10 yrs+ Lickable Treat Chicken & Tuna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delectables Stew Senior 10 yrs+ Lickable Treat Chicken & Tuna is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Snacking