Is Delectables Treats For Cats, Lickable Stew, Chicken & Tuna, 5 Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • natural tuna flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural tuna flavor
natural and artificial flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken, Tuna, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Natural Tuna Flavor, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum.

Check Delectables Treats For Cats, Lickable Stew, Chicken & Tuna, 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delectables Treats For Cats, Lickable Stew, Chicken & Tuna, 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Delectables Treats For Cats, Lickable Stew, Chicken & Tuna, 5 Pack | Spoonful