Is Delfino Battista Anchovies Fillet in Oil from Cetara, Italy | 14.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anchovies, Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt

Check Delfino Battista Anchovies Fillet in Oil from Cetara, Italy | 14.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Delfino Battista Anchovies Fillet in Oil from Cetara, Italy | 14.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping