Is Delgrosso Del Grosso Pizza Sauce, Deluxe Gluten Free?

Description
This pizza sauce offers a balanced savory-tangy flavor and a smooth, moderately thick texture with occasional small chunks; reviewers commonly note consistent, authentic taste and reliable jarred convenience. Typical uses include spreading on pizza crust, warming into pasta sauces, dipping breadsticks, and topping casseroles for homemade meals and quick preparations.

Description
This pizza sauce offers a balanced savory-tangy flavor and a smooth, moderately thick texture with occasional small chunks; reviewers commonly note consistent, authentic taste and reliable jarred convenience. Typical uses include spreading on pizza crust, warming into pasta sauces, dipping breadsticks, and topping casseroles for homemade meals and quick preparations.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Ground Pork, Fresh Onions, Salt, Green Bell Peppers, Sugar, Mushrooms, Fresh Celery, Olive Oil, Spices, Lemon Juice, Garlic
Check Delgrosso Del Grosso Pizza Sauce, Deluxe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delgrosso Del Grosso Pizza Sauce, Deluxe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Delgrosso Del Grosso Pizza Sauce, Deluxe is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


