Is Delgrosso Del Grosso Spaghetti Sauce, Tomato Basil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Fresh Onions, Imported Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Fresh Celery, Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep''s Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Garlic, Lemon Juice, Basil And Spices
Check Delgrosso Del Grosso Spaghetti Sauce, Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delgrosso Del Grosso Spaghetti Sauce, Tomato Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Where to buy
Delgrosso Del Grosso Spaghetti Sauce, Tomato Basil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


