Is Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat milk
- include milk
- buttermilk solids
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- natural flavours
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
baby carrots, broccoli florets, cauliflower, cherry tomatoes, celery sticks, cucumbers, sugar snap peas, ranch (soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, buttermilk solids, egg yolks, contains less than 2% of (salt, sugar, natural flavours (include milk), onion, garlic, lactic acid, spices, xanthan gum, disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate, sodium benzoate (a ), parsley, phosphoric acid, nonfat milk, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavour))
Check Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Tray


