Is Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
baby carrots, broccoli florets, cauliflower, cherry tomatoes, celery sticks, cucumbers, sugar snap peas, ranch (soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, buttermilk solids, egg yolks, contains less than 2% of (salt, sugar, natural flavours (include milk), onion, garlic, lactic acid, spices, xanthan gum, disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate, sodium benzoate (a ), parsley, phosphoric acid, nonfat milk, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavour))
Check Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Deli Catering Tray Fresh Vegetables 8 to 12 Servings Each - 24 hr. notice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Tray


