Is Deli Catering Tray Veggies & Hummus - 8-12 Servings Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Sugar Snap Peas, Carrots, Cucumber, Cherry Tomatoes, Hummus (Garbanzo Beans, Water, Roasted Red Peppers (Red Peppers, Water, Citric Acid, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Tahini (Sesame Butter), Flax Seed Oil, Lemon Concentrate, Garlic, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate , Citric Acid), Hummus (Chickpeas (Chickpeas And Water), Sesame Tahini, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Flaxseed Oil, Cumin, Citric Acid, Lemon Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Garlic)
Check Deli Catering Tray Veggies & Hummus - 8-12 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Catering Tray Veggies & Hummus - 8-12 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deli Catering Tray Veggies & Hummus - 8-12 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


