Is DELI CHICKEN SALAD WRAP Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese culture
  • cream
  • cream cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • herb cream cheese

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DELI CHICKEN SALAD [DICED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (BONELESS, SKINLESS DICED WHITE CHICKEN, WATER, RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, AND FLAVORS]), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), CELERY, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED PARSLEY], SPINACH TORTILLA [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM METABISULFITE), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FUMARIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED SPINACH, GUAR GUM, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, ACACIA GUM, CORN SUGAR, FD&C YELLOW 5, BLUE 1], GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, HERB CREAM CHEESE [CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, AND STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, AND/OR GUAR GUM]), LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, DRIED BASIL, DRIED OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, SALT]

Check DELI CHICKEN SALAD WRAP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking