Is Deli Co Cooked Lean Ham 5 Slices 90g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (80%), Water, Pork Rind, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetate; Brown Sugar, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Diphosphates, Polyphosphates; Dextrose, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrate: Flavourings, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Pork Gelatine, Yeast; Glucose Syrup, Potato Fibre, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Turmeric, Honey. Contains: Wheat.

Check Deli Co Cooked Lean Ham 5 Slices 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking