Is Deli Co Honey Cured Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Pork Rind, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Sugar, Honey, Stabilisers: Triphosphates, Diphosphates, Polyphosphates, Dextrose, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Flavourings, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Pork Gelatine, Yeast, Glucose Syrup, Potato Fibre, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil
Check Deli Co Honey Cured Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Co Honey Cured Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Deli Co Honey Cured Lean Ham 15 Slices 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


