Is DELI COMPLEMENTS KOSHER CHIPS Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy kettle style chips deliver bold, seasoned flavor and hearty texture, ideal for snacking, pairing with sandwiches, or serving at parties. Reviewers often note consistent crispness, sturdy chip structure for dipping, and satisfying salt balance, while some mention occasional uneven seasoning and variable bag to bag crispiness, with reliable packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy kettle style chips deliver bold, seasoned flavor and hearty texture, ideal for snacking, pairing with sandwiches, or serving at parties. Reviewers often note consistent crispness, sturdy chip structure for dipping, and satisfying salt balance, while some mention occasional uneven seasoning and variable bag to bag crispiness, with reliable packaging.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, SPICES, GARLIC, DILL, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW #5, NATURAL SPICES, FLAVORINGS.
Check DELI COMPLEMENTS KOSHER CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELI COMPLEMENTS KOSHER CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


