Is Deli Culture German Pepperoni 24 Slices 250G Dairy Free?

Description
Sliced German-style pepperoni offers a balanced smoky-spicy flavor with a firm yet tender texture; thin, uniform slices are commonly used on sandwiches, pizzas, and charcuterie platters, or eaten as a quick savory snack. Customer reviews note consistent slicing, reliable flavor, and good value from convenience packaging; reviewers report easy storage.

Description
Sliced German-style pepperoni offers a balanced smoky-spicy flavor with a firm yet tender texture; thin, uniform slices are commonly used on sandwiches, pizzas, and charcuterie platters, or eaten as a quick savory snack. Customer reviews note consistent slicing, reliable flavor, and good value from convenience packaging; reviewers report easy storage.
Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Paprika, Glucose Syrup, Spices, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. Prepared with 112g of pork per 100g of product.
Check Deli Culture German Pepperoni 24 Slices 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deli Culture German Pepperoni 24 Slices 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
MAMA MARY'S, GOURMET PEPPERONI SLICES
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Deli Culture German Pepperoni 24 Slices 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


