Is Deli Express Bbq Chicken Drumsticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Glazed With: Sugar, Soy Protein Product, Corn Syrup Solids, Tomato Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Spice, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Sodium Acetate, Malic Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Solids, Lactose, Molasses Solids, Flavour, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extract, Tamarind, Citric Acid, Caramel, Annatto,sauce: Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Smoke Flavour, Caramel,contains: Milk, Soy

Check Deli Express Bbq Chicken Drumsticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deli Express Bbq Chicken Drumsticks is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Deli Express Bbq Chicken Drumsticks | Spoonful