Is Deli Express Burrito Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • reduced lactose whey
  • pasteurized milk
  • blue cheese
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese blend
  • whey powder
  • +3 more

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TORTILLA: ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULPHATE, CORNSTARCH, GUAR GUM, METHYL PARABEN, YEAST, ENZYMES, PROPYL PARABEN, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, BURRITO FILLING [COOKED PINTO BEANS, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, ONIONS, CHEESE SAUSE BASE (WHEY POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND [WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRA, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW NO. 5), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHILI PEPPER, SALT, CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ANNATTO EXTRACT], CORN STARCH

Check Deli Express Burrito against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deli Express Burrito is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep