Is Deli Express Chicken Wings Honey Garlic Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wings

chicken wings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN WINGS (DRUMETTES AND WINGLETS). GLAZED WITH: WATER, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FANCY MOLASSES, DRIED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOUR, HONEY, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED TOMATO, DRIED ONIONS, GINGER.

Check Deli Express Chicken Wings Honey Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySweetSavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep